Oshiomhole unveils APC committees for governorship primaries (Full List)

Posted by News Express | 30 September 2018 | 2,025 times

Gmail icon

•APC National Chairman, Oshiomhole

The National Chairman of the All Progressives Congress (APC), Comrade Adams Oshiomhole on Saturday inaugurated the Governorship Primaries Committee for the Primary Election scheduled for Sunday, September 30th, 2018. Lagos and Imo primaries will take place on 1 October.

Also inaugurated on Saturday were members of the National Convention Committee, headed by Oyo Governor Abiola Ajimobi.

SOUTH EAST

ABIA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.      

DAVID IYOHA

CHAIRMAN

2.      

NASIRU ADAMU JEGIRI

SECRETARY

3.      

HON. IBRAHIM GAMBO

MEMBER

4.      

HON. SAM ADEROGBOYE

MEMBER

5.      

MUSA HUSAINI SHELLENG

MEMBER

6.      

HAJIA AMINA MOHAMMED

MEMBER


EBONYI STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SENATOR DOMINGO OBENDE

CHAIRMAN

2.

EMEKA UMEAKUKAR

SECRETARY

3.

HON. RAYANU ILYASU

MEMBER

4.

MALLAM UMAR ABU

MEMBER

5.

BAR. LEKAN ADESHINA

MEMBER

6.

MRS RACHEAL AKPABIO

MEMBR

7.

BARR. MARCEL ODIEDI

MEMBER


ENUGU STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

PROF. MOSES MOMOH

CHAIRMAN

2.

CHIEF BERNARD MIKO

SECRETARY

3.

RT. HON. AYO AGBONMONSERIN

MEMBER

4.

MRS QUESS OYADONGHA

MEMBER

5.

MOHAMMED GOMBE

MEMBER

6.

PRINCEWILL EJOGHARADO

MEMBER

7.

ABUBAKAR BELLO

MEMBER


IMO STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

ALH. AHMED GULAK

CHAIRMAN

2.

HENRY IDAHAGBON

SECRETARY

3.

BERNARD MIKKO

MEMBER

4.

KASHIM MOHAMMED

MEMBER

5.

ALH. SADIQUE GEBE

MEMBER

6.

MR. JOSEPH ENYIUKPO

MEMBER

7.

YAKASSAI MUKTARI

MEMBER

8.

AZOM CHIME UCHENNA

MEMBER

9.

DR. AHMED AMINU

MEMBER

10.

CHARLES NWABUEZE

MEMBER

11.

COL. ANTHONY IGBANOR

MEMBER

12.

ENG. FORT DIKE

MEMBER

 

NORTH CENTRAL

BENUE STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

CHIEF MUTIU ARE

CHAIRMAN

2.

BIODUN OYEBANJI

SECRETARY

3.

HON. ISAH SONG

MEMBER

4.

ABUBAKAR MARU

MEMBER

5.

ANDREW SERIKI

MEMBER

6.

ENGR. NDUBUISI NWANKWO

MEMBER

7.

YUSUF DAN UMAR

MEMBER


NASARAWA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

ISMAIL AHMED

CHAIRMAN

2.

HON. ABDULLAHI CANDIDO

SECRETARY

3.

 

MEMBER

4.

MRS TOLA JACOBS

MEMBER

5.

MRS LYINDA EDEM AK

MEMBER

6.

YETUNDE ADENIYI

MEMBER

7.

CHIEF OBINNA NNORO

MEMBER

8.

MR. DOMINIC ALANCHA

MEMBER


NIGER STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

LUCKY IMASUEN

CHAIRMAN

2.

HON. SAIDU AKAWU SALIHU

SECRETARY

3.

HON. SADIQ MAMMAN

MEMBER

4.

IBRAHIM UMAR MORIKI

MEMBER

5.

CHIEF DR. LIBERTY ATSU

MEMBER

6.

MAI MODU SHERIF

MEMBER

7.

BARR. MARTINS MUKORO

MEMBER

8.

THANKGOD IMOH

MEMBER

9.

HON. SUNDAY ADUNMO

MEMBER


PLATEAU STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SENATOR OBADORA

CHAIRMAN

2.

HON. BRAI OSHIORENUA

SECRETARY

3.

SIR PHIL EZEH

MEMBER

4.

BASHIR MIJINYAWA

MEMBER

5.

MR. DIKE T.C.  DIKE

MEMBER

6.

AHMED MUSA GEIDAM

MEMBER

7.

DAN ASABE SULEIMAN KAKANDA

MEMBER

 

NORTH EAST

ADAMAWA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

YERIMA A. GIADE

CHAIRMAN

2.

CHRIS DIRISU

SECRETARY

3.

ROMEO SHAIBU OMOIKE

MEMBER

4.

DR. ADAMU ABBA

MEMBER

5.

WAKIL AHMED SARKI

MEMBER

6.

RICHARD AGWA

MEMBER

7.

ABDULLAHI HAWA YUSUF

MEMBER


BAUCHI STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

PROF. AHMED BAKARI

CHAIRMAN

2.

PROF DALHATU SAUGARI

SECRETARY

3.

CAOT. RTD. KAZEEM A. JIDE

MEMBER

4.

TIJANI RAMALLAN

MEMBER

5.

ALH. LAWAL KENKEN

MEMBER

6.

DR. SANUSI YAKUBU

MEMBER

7.

HON. ENGR. BEKE APERE

MEMBER

8.

CHIEF DIRON ADESUAN

MEMBER

9.

ANDREW MOMODU

MEMBER


GOMBE STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

ABU BAWORO

CHAIRMAN

2.

PROF. SANI RINGIM

SECRETARY

3.

HON. MOUKTAR GARO

MEMBER

4.

TOM ODEMWINGIE

MEMBER

5.

ELDER EMMA OKORO

MEMBER

6.

HON. USMAN BALKORE

MEMBER

7.

ABDULFATAI AGUNLEYI

MEMBER


TARABA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SEN. EMMANUEL OCHEJA

CHAIRMAN

2.

HON, ALI KAGU LAWAL

SECRETARY

3.

DR. LODRICK CHIDI ENEH

MEMBER

4.

ABDUL MALIK YAKUBU

MEMBER

5.

SHOLA OYINLOLA

MEMBER

6.

ABBATI RASHID RAFINDADI

MEMBER

7.

BARR. MENYECHI ONUOHA

MEMBER


YOBE STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

UMAR LAWAN KARETO

CHAIRMAN

2.

ANTIBAS ELNATHAN

SECRETARY

3.

HON. ALIYU UGBENA

MEMBER

4.

OTUNBA SEYI ODUNTAN

MEMBER

5.

HAJIA HASSANA ABDULLAHI

MEMBER

6.

ALI MAKODA

MEMBER

7.

HON. BABBA UMAR

MEMBER


BORNO STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

HON. AHMAD EL-MARZUQ

CHAIRMAN

2.

MALLAMI ABDULKADIR

SECRETARY

3.

SALIHU BABA AHMED

MEMBER

4.

HON. BIODUN OMOLEYE

MEMBER

5.

RT. HON. ADEYEMI IKUFORIJI

MEMBER

6.

GARBA N. DANZARIA

MEMBER

7.

OYINVWI ONOME KENVIL

MEMBER

8.

MAITURARE AHMED

MEMBER


KANO STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

DR. PIUS ODUBU

CHAIRMAN

2.

ABDULAZIZ BELLO

SECRETARY

3.

ALH. YAHAYA AMIN

MEMBER

4.

HON. AMAH NWAUWA

MEMBER

5.

SHAMSU SULE FUNTUA

MEMBER

6.

USMAN AHMED NAHUCHE

MEMBER

7.

SURAJUDEEN OYEDELE

MEMBER


KEBBI STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

PROF. OSUNBOR OSAREME

CHAIRMAN

2.

ENG. SAID ABUBAKAR

SECRETARY

3.

COMRADE GARBA MUSA BELLO

MEMBER

4.

IBRAHIM ADAMU

MEMBER

5.

DR. JOHNSON ATAEKONG

MEMBER

6.

MR JAMES LALU

MEMBER

7.

DR. SAMMY EKPE

MEMBER


KATSINA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

DR. ISA ADAMU

CHAIRMAN

2.

DR. HARUNA YERIMA

SECRETARY

3.

AMINU HUSAINI

MEMBER

4.

YAKUBU B. HADEJIA

MEMBER

5.

ENG. ABDULLAHI GASHIR

MEMBER

6.

BAKO ZANNA

MEMBER

7.

BABAGANA TUKOR

MEMBER


SOKOTO STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

ALHAJI SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR

CHAIRMAN

2.

ALHAJI SALAU ABUBAKAR

SECRETARY

3.

LAWAL ZUBERU

MEMBER

4.

CHIEF SILAS CHUKWU ONWO

MEMBER

5.

ILYASU HAMID

MEMBER

6.

CYRIL EYOP

MEMBER

7.

DR. ISHAQ KOLAWOLE

MEMBER


ZAMFARA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

BARR. AMINU ASINACHI

CHAIRMAN

2.

DR. ABBAS KATAGUN

SECRETARY

3.

MOHAMMED MAUZO

MEMBER

4.

DANLAMI ZURU

MEMBER

5.

ZUBAIRU SULEIMAN

MEMBER

6.

RABIU GARBA

MEMBER

7.

BELLO IBRAHIM

MEMBER


JIGAWA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

SEN. ABUBAKAR SADIQ

CHAIRMAN

2.

BELLO IBRAHIM

SECRETARY

3.

BARAKA SANI ZAKKA

MEMBER

4.

HON. IBRAHIM TURAKI

MEMBER

5.

YUSUF BARMO

MEMBER

6.

MRS. TEMITOPE OYEWOLE

MEMBER

7.

AMBAYA ATTAHIRU ISA

MEMBER


KADUNA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

MATTHEW IDUYEKHEU

CHAIRMAN

2.

BARR. SANUSI MUSA

SECRETARY

3.

ALH. ABU GAMBO

MEMBER

4.

PROF. EDDY FLOYD IGBO

MEMBER

5.

ENGR. GABRIEL IDUSERI

MEMBER

6.

UMARU ALIYA AJIYAN NASARAWA

MEMBER

7.

HON. HAKEEM OKEDARA

MEMBER

 

SOUTH SOUTH

AKWA – IBOM STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

BARR. YAMAH MOMOH

CHAIRMAN

2.

HON. ABBAS BRAIMAH

SECRETARY

3.

ALH. UBA MALAMI

MEMBER

4.

AHMED OKARA

MEMBER

5.

HON. NADA KARIBO

MEMBER

6.

ALH. MURTALA ADHAMA

MEMBER

7.

ALH. GARBA MUSLIMA

MEMBER

8.

HAJIA AMINA GAMAWA

MEMBER

9.

HON. YUSUF MAIANGUWA

MEMBER


DELTA STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

LAWRENCE ONOJA

CHAIRMAN

2.

EDREES SALEH DANMAIRAFI

SECRETARY

3.

BARR. ELVIS ASORO

MEMBER

4.

ENG. CHIMA AGU

MEMBER

5.

ISA DONGOYARO

MEMBER

6.

OLU KOGAR

MEMBER

7.

PRINCE PROGRESS MEFFOR

MEMBER


CROSS- RIVER STATE

S/N

NAME

DESIGNATION


Source: News Express

Readers Comments

0 comment(s)

No comments yet. Be the first to post comment.


You may also like...